Our Privacy Policy        Opt-Out Process

HOMEPAGE

ABOUT US

RECENT PICKS

FREE TRIAL

SUBSCRIBE NOW

CONTACT US
   

 

Our Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

- To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

- To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

- To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

- To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

- To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer personally-identifiable information, which includes your email address, to any other brands, including third parties, affiliates, partners, parent companies, or subsidiaries for marketing purposes. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

We will not sell, rent, or share your personal information for marketing purposes without your consent

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their PayPal Account and going to the 'Edit Profile.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 6/14/2011

Opt-Out and Update Policies

Opt-Out Policy: We offer visitors to the Site a means for controlling the use of session information. If, at any time after registering for information or ordering our services, you change your mind about receiving information from us or about the use of information volunteered by you, please send us a request specifying your new choice. To opt out of marketing or promotional emails, please click unsubscribe in the body of the email communication or you may email us at support@nathangoldinvestments.com to be removed.

Updating Your Information: We provide all visitors to the Site options for reviewing, changing, deleting and modifying personally identifiable information previously provided. To update your organization's profile, user profiles, billing information or to discontinue the Service, please login into your PayPal account and manage, update or modify your reoccurring billing profile or you may e-mail support@nathangold.com.

We will provide you with a copy of any personal information that you have provided in connection with your visit to the Site should you request it, but will require evidence of your identity. We may require a nominal administration fee to cover our costs in providing such information. If you wish to access the personal information we have about you, or to correct factual errors in our records, please contact us as set forth in the "Contact Us" section. To protect your privacy, we will take reasonable steps to help verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

http://www.nathangoldinvestments.com

Nathan Gold Investments

548 Market Street - Suite 25790

San Francisco, CA 94104

support@nathangoldinvestments.com

 

 

Copyright 2012 Nathan Gold. All rights are reserved.

Homepage      About Us      Recent Picks      Free Trial      Subscribe Now      Contact Us